logo-topo-1
logo_sbc-2

Organizing Committee

General Chairs

  • Thiago Henrique Silva (UTFPR)
  • Leyza Baldo Dorini (UTFPR)

Program Committee

  • Jussara Marques de Almeida (UFMG)
  • Humberto Torres Marques Neto (PUC Minas)

Thesis and Dissertation Contest (CTD)

  • Leonardo Chaves Dutra da Rocha (UFSJ)
  • Windson Viana De Carvalho (UFC)

Scientific Initiation and Undergraduate Students Competition (CTIC)

  • Eduardo Barrére (UFJF)
  • Michele Brandao (IFMG)

Tools and Applications Workshop (WFA) and LF Award

  • Alan Guedes (UCL)
  • André Santanché (Unicamp)
  • Felipe Domingos da Cunha (PUC Minas)
  • Luiz Celso Gomes Jr (UTFPR)

Sponsorships and Institutional Contacts

  • Adriano Cesar Machado Pereira (UFMG)
  • Carlos André G. Ferraz (UFPE)

Keynotes and Panels

  • Alexandre Graeml (UTFPR)
  • Myriam R. de B. da Silva Delgado (UTFPR)
  • Pedro OS Vaz-de-Melo (UFMG)

Short Courses and Tutorials

  • Débora C. Muchaluat Saade (UFF)
  • Rodrigo Minetto (UTFPR)

Competition

  • Diego Roberto Colombo Dias (UFSJ)
  • Flavio Vinicius Diniz de Figueiredo (UFMG)
  • Vinícius Fernandes Soares Mota (UFES)

Publications

  • Roberto Willrich (UFSC)

Local Support

  • Anelise Munaretto (UTFPR)
  • Carmen Hara (UFPR)
  • David Menotti (UFPR)
  • Daniel Fernando Pigatto (UTFPR)
  • Emerson Cabrera Paraiso (PUCPR)
  • Mauro Sérgio Pereira Fonseca (UTFPR)
  • Ricardo Luders (UTFPR)

Special Committee on Multimedia and Web Systems (CE-WebMedia)

Joel dos Santos (Cefet/RJ) – EC Coordinator
Leonardo Rocha (UFSJ) – Vice-Coordinator of the EC
Adriano Pereira (UFMG) – General Coordination 2021
Alan Guedes (PUC-Rio) – GT of the LF Award
Carlos Neto (UFMA) – GT Social Media
Carlos Ferraz (UFPE) – Sponsorship and Support GT
Cezar Teixeira (UFSCAR) – Community Representative
Débora Saade (UFF) – Coordination of the 2021 Program Committee
Diego Roberto (UFSJ) – GT Support Virtual Events
Eduardo Barrere (UFJF) – Community Representative
Fernando Mourão (Seek) – Coordination of the 2021 Program Committee
Jonice de Oliveira (UFRJ) – Researcher Mapping GT in Web and Multimedia
José Valdeni (UFRGS) – Community Representative
Jussara Almeida (UFMG) – Coordination of the 2022 Program Committee
Leyza Baldo Dorini (UTFPR) – General Coordination 2022
Maria da Graça Pimentel (USP) – Community Representative
Polyana Costa (PUC-Rio) – Student Representative
Roberto Willrich (UFSC) – GT Proceedings
Thiago Henrique Silva (UTFPR) – General Coordination 2022
Valter Roesler (UFRGS) – GT CT-Video
Windson Viana (UFC) – Former EC Coordinator

Program Committee (Full and Short Articles)

  • to be defined

Title

Title