Committees

General Organization

  • Carlos de Salles Soares Neto (UFMA)
  • Mario Antonio Meireles Teixeira (UFMA)

Publication Chair

  • Roberto Willrich (UFSC)

Chairs of the Program Committee

  • Alessandra Alaniz Macedo (USP)
  • Celso Alberto Saibel Santos (UFES)
  • Manoel Carvalho Marques Neto (IFBA)

Thesis and Dissertation Contest (CTD)

  • Carlos André Guimarães Ferraz (UFPE).

Tools and Applications Workshop (WFA)

  • Adriano Machado (UFMG)
  • Tiago Bonini (UFMA)

Workshop on Undergraduate Research Work (WTIC)

  • Eduardo Barrére (UFJF)
  • Alexandre C M Oliveira (UFMA)

Workshop The Future of Videocolaboration (CT-Video)

  • Gustavo Neves Dias – RNP – Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa
  • Valter Roesler – UFRGS – Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

LF Prize

  • Álan L. V. Guedes (PUC-Rio)

Special Committee on Multimedia and Web Systems (CE-WebMedia)

  • Windson Viana De Carvalho – UFC (coordenador)
  • Joel André Ferreira dos Santos – CEFET/RJ (vice-coordenador)
  • Adriano César Machado Pereira – UFMG
  • Alessandra Alaniz Macedo – USP
  • Carlos de Salles Soares Neto – UFMA
  • Carlos André G. Ferraz – UFPE
  • Celso Alberto Saibel Santos – UFES
  • Débora Christina Muchaluat Saade – UFF
  • Guido Lemos de Souza Filho – UFPB
  • José Valdeni de Lima – UFRGS
  • Leonardo Chaves Dutra Da Rocha – UFSJ
  • Luis Fernando Gomes Soares – Puc/Rio (In Memoriam)
  • Manoel Carvalho Marques Neto – IFBA
  • Maria da Graça Campos Pimentel – USP
  • Roberto Willrich – UFSC
  • Valter Roesler – UFRGS

Program Committee (full and short papers) – in creation

  • Alessandra Alaniz Macedo (USP)
  • Celso Alberto Saibel Santos (UFES)
  • Manoel Carvalho Marques Neto (IFBA)
  • Adriano Pereira Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG)
  • Alan Guedes Puc-Rio
  • Alessandra Macedo USP-Riberão Preto
  • Alexandra Covaci University of Kent
  • Ana Paula Couto da Silva UFMG
  • André Santanchè UNICAMP
  • Anselmo Paiva Universidade Federal do Maranhão
  • Antonio de Carvalho Jr Universidade de São Paulo
  • Bruna Rodrigues da Cunha Federal Institute of Sao Paulo
  • Caio Viel Universidade de São Paulo
  • Carlos Ferraz UFPE
  • Carlos Soares Neto Universidade Federal do Maranhão
  • Claudio Baptista Universidade Federal de Campina Grande
  • Dalvan Griebler PUCRS/SETREM
  • Daniel Dalip Centro Federal de Educação Tecnológica de Minas Gerais
  • Daniel G. Costa Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
  • Daniel Lucrédio UFSCar – Universidade Federal de São Carlos
  • Daniela Barreiro Claro Federal University of Bahia
  • Danilo Coimbra Universidade Federal da Bahia
  • Debora Muchaluat-Saade UFF
  • Delano Beder Federal University of São Carlos
  • Eduardo Albuquerque UFG
  • Eduardo Barrére UFJF
  • Emanuel Coutinho Universidade Federal do Ceará (UFC)
  • Estêvão Bissoli Saleme Instituto Federal do Espírito Santo
  • Ethan Munson University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
  • Fabio de Jesus Lima Gomes Instituto Federal do Piaui (IFPI)
  • Felipe Becker Nunes Antonio Meneghetti Faculdade
  • Fernando Trinta UFC
  • Frank Siqueira UFSC
  • Frederico Durao Universidade Federal da Bahia
  • George Ghinea Brunel University London
  • Glauco Amorim CEFET/RJ
  • Graça Bressan Escola Politécnica da Universidade de São Paulo
  • Guilherme Lima IBM Research
  • Gustavo Guedes CEFET/RJ
  • Gustavo Rossi Universidad Nacional de La Plata
  • Hugo Feitosa de Figueirêdo Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia da Paraíba
  • Humberto Marques PUC Minas
  • Joel dos Santos CEFET/RJ
  • Jonice Oliveira Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro (UFRJ)
  • Jorge Barbosa Unisinos
  • José Maria David Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
  • José Valdeni De Lima UFRGS
  • Jussara Almeida DCC-UFMG
  • Kamila Rodrigues Universidade de São Paulo
  • Kele Teixeira Belloze CEFET/RJ
  • Kelvin Dias UFPE
  • Leandro Wives Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
  • Lincoln David Nery e Silva Universidade Federal da Paraíba
  • Luciana Martimiano Universidade Estadual de Maringá
  • Manoel Marques Instituto Federal Da Bahia
  • Marcelo Fernandes IESP
  • Marcelo Manzato University of Sao Paulo
  • Marcelo Moreno Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
  • Maria da Graca Campos Pimentel Universidade de Sao Paulo (USP)
  • Mario Teixeira UFMA
  • Márcia de Borba Campos Faculdade Inedi – CESUCA
  • Michele Brandão Instituto Federal de Minas Gerais
  • Mirella Moro Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
  • Mylene Farias University of Brasilia
  • Paulo Rego Federal University of Ceará
  • Pedro Olmo Vaz de Melo Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
  • Raoni Ferreira Universidade Federal do Acre
  • Raoni Kulesza UFPB
  • Renan Cattelan Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
  • Renata Galante Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
  • Renato Bulcão Neto Universidade Federal de Goiás
  • Renato Fileto UFSC
  • Ricardo Mendes Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
  • Roberto Willrich UFSC
  • Roberto Gerson Azevedo École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne – EPFL
  • Rodrigo Kishi Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
  • Rodrigo Laiola Guimarães Federal University of Espírito Santo (UFES)
  • Rostand Costa Universidade Federal da Paraíba
  • Ruan Gomes IFPB – Campus Campina Grande
  • Rudinei Goularte Universidade de São Paulo – USP
  • Ryan Ribeiro de Azevedo Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco (UFRPE/UAG)
  • Sérgio Colcher PUC-Rio
  • Thais Vasconcelos Batista UFRN
  • Thiago Henrique Silva Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná
  • Tiago Maritan U. de Araújo UFPB
  • Valdecir Becker UFPB
  • Valter Roesler UFRGS
  • Vítor Silva Souza Federal University of Espírito Santo
  • Vinicius Garcia Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Vinicius Mota Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
  • Windson Viana Universidade Federal do Ceara
  • Wladmir Brandão PUC Minas Gerais
  • Yuri Lacerda IFCE – Campus Crato

Volunteer Students

  • Soon