Committees

General Organization

  • Adriano César Machado Pereira (UFMG)
  • Leonardo Chaves Dutra da Rocha (UFSJ)

Publication Chair

  • Roberto Willrich (UFSC)

Chairs of the Program Committee

  • Débora Muchaluat Saade (UFF)
  • Fernando Henrique de Jesus Mourão ( Seek AIPS)
  • Joel dos Santos (CEFET-RJ)

Thesis and Dissertation Contest (CTD)

  • Humberto Torres Marques Neto (PUC-MG)
  • Jonice Oliveira  (UFRJ)

Undergraduate Research Work Contest (CTIC)

  • Eduardo Barrére (UFJF)
  • Michele Brandão (IFMG)

Tools and Applications Workshop (WFA) and LF Prize

  • Álan L. V. Guedes (PUC-Rio)
  • Álvaro Pereira Jr. (UFOP)

Workshop The Future of Videocolaboration (CT-Video)

  • Gustavo Neves Dias – RNP – Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa
  • Valter Roesler – UFRGS – Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul

Special Committee on Multimedia and Web Systems (CE-WebMedia)

  • Windson Viana De Carvalho – UFC (coordenador)
  • Joel André Ferreira dos Santos – CEFET/RJ (vice-coordenador)
  • Adriano César Machado Pereira – UFMG
  • Alessandra Alaniz Macedo – USP
  • Carlos de Salles Soares Neto – UFMA
  • Carlos André G. Ferraz – UFPE
  • Celso Alberto Saibel Santos – UFES
  • Débora Christina Muchaluat Saade – UFF
  • Guido Lemos de Souza Filho – UFPB
  • José Valdeni de Lima – UFRGS
  • Leonardo Chaves Dutra Da Rocha – UFSJ
  • Luis Fernando Gomes Soares – Puc/Rio (In Memoriam)
  • Manoel Carvalho Marques Neto – IFBA
  • Maria da Graça Campos Pimentel – USP
  • Roberto Willrich – UFSC
  • Valter Roesler – UFRGS

Program Committee (full and short papers)

  • Adenauer Yamin (UFPEL)
  • Adriano C. Machado Pereira (UFMG)
  • Adriano Veloso (UFMG)
  • Agebson Façanha (IFCE)
  • Alan Guedes (Puc-Rio)
  • Alan K.Gomes (IFG)
  • Alessandra Macedo (USP)
  • Alexandra Covaci (University of Kent)
  • Allan Freitas (IFBA)
  • Altigran Soares da Silva (UFAM)
  • Ana Paula Couto da Silva (UFMG)
  • Anderson Ferreira (UFOP)
  • André Santanchè (UNICAMP)
  • Anselmo Paiva (UFMA)
  • Antonio de Carvalho Jr (USP)
  • Antonio Rocha (IC/UFF)
  • Arnaldo de Albuquerque Araújo (UFMG)
  • Assuero Ximenes (UFAPE)
  • Bruna Rodrigues da Cunha (IFSP)
  • Carina F. Dorneles (UFSC)
  • Carlos Ferraz (UFPE)
  • Carlos Soares Neto (UFMA)
  • Carlos Mauricio Figueiredo (UEA)
  • Carolina Xavier (UFSJ)
  • Celso Alberto Saibel Santos (UFES)
  • Claudio Baptista (UFCG)
  • Claudio Campelo (UFCG)
  • Clodoveu Davis (UFMG)
  • Cristiano Costa (Unisinos)
  • Dalvan Griebler (PUCRS/SETREM)
  • Daniel da Silva (IFFluminense)
  • Daniel Dalip (CEFET-MG)
  • Daniel Lucrédio (UFSCar)
  • Daniela Barreiro Claro (UFBA)
  • Danilo Coimbra (UFBA)
  • Darlinton Carvalho (UFSJ)
  • Débora Christina Muchaluat Saade (UFF)
  • Delano Beder (UFSCar)
  • Diego Colombo (UFSJ)
  • Diogo Mattos (UFF)
  • Eduardo Albuquerque (UFG)
  • Eduardo Barrére (UFJF)
  • Eduardo Campos (CEFET-MG)
  • Emanuel Coutinho (UFC)
  • Estêvão Bissoli Saleme (UFES)
  • Evandro Ruiz (USP)
  • Everton Cavalcante (UFRN)
  • Fabio de Jesus Lima Gomes (IFPI)
  • Fabiola Souza Fernandes Pereira (UFU)
  • Fabrício Pereira (UNIRIO)
  • Felipe Becker Nunes (AMF)
  • Fernando Mourão (SEEK)
  • Fernando Trinta (UFC)
  • Flavia Delicato (UFF)
  • Francisco Medeiros (IFPB)
  • Frank Siqueira (UFSC)
  • Frederico Durao (UFBA)
  • Frederico Lopes (UFRN)
  • Gabriel Magno (Seek)
  • George Ghinea (Brunel University)
  • George Teodoro (UFMG)
  • Glauco Amorim (CEFET/RJ)
  • Guilherme Assis (UFOP)
  • Guilherme Lima (IBM Research)
  • Guillermo Camara-Chavez (UFOP)
  • Gustavo Guedes (CEFET/RJ)
  • Gustavo Rossi (UNLP)
  • Humberto Marques (PUC Minas)
  • Jairo Souza (UFJF)
  • Jauvane Oliveira (LNCC)
  • Jefersson dos Santos (UFMG)
  • Joel André Ferreira dos Santos (CEFET/RJ)
  • Jonice Oliveira (UFRJ)
  • Jorge Barbosa (Unisinos)
  • José Maria David (UFJF)
  • José Valdeni De Lima (UFRGS)
  • Julio Reis (UFV)
  • Kamila Rodrigues (USP)
  • Kele Teixeira Belloze (CEFET/RJ)
  • Kelvin Dias (UFPE)
  • Lívia Ruback (UFRRJ)
  • Leandro Wives (UFRGS)
  • Leonardo Rocha (UFSJ)
  • Lincoln David Nery e Silva (UFPB)
  • Luciana Martimiano (UEM)
  • Luis Fernando M S Silva (IFMA)
  • Luiz José Schirmer Silva (Puc-Rio)
  • Manoel Marques (IFBA)
  • Marcelo Fernandes (IESP)
  • Marcelo Guimarães (UNIFESP)
  • Marcelo Manzato (USP)
  • Marcelo Moreno (UFJF)
  • Marco Cristo (UFAM)
  • Marcos Gonçalves (UFMG)
  • Marcos Seruffo (UFPA)
  • Maria da Graca Campos Pimentel (USP)
  • Mario Teixeira (UFMA)
  • Matheus Viana (UFSJ)
  • Michele Brandão (IFMG)
  • Mirella Moro (UFMG)
  • Mirko Perkusich (VIRTUS)
  • Mylene Farias (UNB)
  • Natalia Batista (CEFET-MG)
  • Paulo Rego (UFC)
  • Paulo Sampaio (UNIFACs)
  • Pedro Calais (UFMG)
  • Pedro Olmo Vaz de Melo (UFMG)
  • Rafael Anchiêta (IFPI)
  • Rafael Calsaverini (Nubank)
  • Raimundo Moura (UFPI)
  • Raoni Ferreira (UFAC)
  • Renan Cattelan (UFU)
  • Renata Galante (UFRGS)
  • Renato Bulcão-Neto (UFG)
  • Renato Fileto (UFSC)
  • Ricardo Marcacini (ICMC/USP)
  • Ricardo Mendes (UFES)
  • Roberto Nalon (UFMG)
  • Roberto Willrich (UFSC)
  • Roberto Gerson Azevedo (EPFL)
  • Rodrigo Campos Bortoletto (IFSP)
  • Rodrigo Kishi (UFMS)
  • Rodrigo Laiola Guimarães (UFES)
  • Rodrigo Santos (IBM Research Brazil)
  • Ronaldo Mello (UFSC)
  • Rossana Andrade (UFC)
  • Rostand Costa (UFPB)
  • Ruan Gomes (IFPB)
  • Rudinei Goularte (USP)
  • Ryan Ribeiro de Azevedo (UFAPE)
  • Sérgio Colcher (PUC-Rio)
  • Thais Vasconcelos Batista (UFRN)
  • Thiago Henrique Silva (UTFPR)
  • Tiago França (UFRRJ)
  • Tiago Maritan U. de Araújo (UFPB)
  • Tiago Trojahn (USP/IFSP)
  • Valdecir Becker (UFPB)
  • Vítor Silva Souza (UFES)
  • Vinicius Durelli (UFSJ)
  • Vinicius Mota (UFES)
  • Windson Viana (UFC)
  • Wladmir Brandão (PUC Minas)
  • Yuri Lacerda (IFCE)

Remote Event Management System

  • Diego  Roberto Colombo Dias (UFSJ)
  • Matheus Carvalho Viana (UFSJ)

Volunteers

  • Reginaldo Coimbra Viera (UFSJ)
  • Nayara Cristina Pimenta Pena (UFSJ)
  • Pablo Cecílio (UFSJ)
  • Nícollas Silva (UFMG)